Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for January, 2009

anak muda jaman sekarang.

dasar garila eta budak. euweuh gawe pisan *kasarnya*
*terjemahan: bagi yang tidak bisa bahasa sunda* gak ada kerjaan banget

Read Full Post »

oh, Joe.

Photobucket

hihi.

Read Full Post »

the most scariest quote

“I hate you people for leaving me out of so many fun things.”
– Eric Harris

Read Full Post »

massacre.

Tuesday, April 20, 1999

Photobucket

The Columbine High School massacre occurred on Tuesday, April 20, 1999, at Columbine High School in Columbine in unincorporated Jefferson County, Colorado, United States, near Denver and Littleton. Two students, Eric Harris and Dylan Klebold, embarked on a massacre, killing 12 students and a teacher, as well as wounding 23 others, before committing suicide. It is the fourth-deadliest school shooting in United States history, after the 1927 Bath School disaster, 2007 Virginia Tech massacre and the 1966 University of Texas massacre, and the deadliest for an American high school.
The massacre provoked debate regarding gun control laws, the availability of firearms in the United States, and gun violence involving youths. Much discussion also centered on the nature of high school cliques, subcultures and bullying, as well as the role of violent movies and video games in American society. The shooting also resulted in an increased emphasis on school security, and a moral panic aimed at goth culture, social outcasts, the gun culture, the use of pharmaceutical anti-depressants by teenagers, violent films and music, teenage internet use and violent video games.
Based on: wordpress.org

pertama ako tao tentang ini adalah waktu camp SMP.
klo gak salah kak bree yang ceritain ketika lagi ngebahas tentang
pengaruh multimedia.
sesudah itu ako tidak mengingatnya lagi sampai pada awal January ini.
saat itu ako lagi nonton “Elephant” di HBO Signature.
ako teringat lagi tentang pembunuhan massal yang terjadi di Columbine High School
yang dulu kak bree ceritain.

entah mengapa, sekarang ako jadi tertarik ama kisah nyata ini.
dua siswa (Eric Harris dan Dylan Klebold) yang tergila – gila ama game
yang berjudul Doom ini menjadi psikopat bukan hanya karena efek dari
Doom tapi dari juga karena bullying dari senior mereka.

bisa kita lihat, betapa iblis udah merusak generasi dengan
banyak cara yang keji dan sangat licik.
iblis gak bakalan tinggal diam, dia akan terus bergerak,
begitu juga dengan kita.

peristiwa ini membuatku bisa merasakan apa yang GOD sedang rasakan.
ako bisa merasakan bagaimana rasanya tersiksa melihat generasi ini mulai hancur.
semua yang ako lihat dan dengar membuatku ingin memenangkan banyak
jiwa jiwa untuk GOD.

p.s : sebenernya ako mao kasih liat videonya. tapi ako jamin, kalian gak bakalan
tega ngeliatnya.

o l l z

Read Full Post »

Take That – Greatest Day

Today this could be, the greatest day of our lives
Before it all ends, before we run out of time
Stay close to me,
Stay close to me
Watch the world come alive tonight
Stay close to me.

Tonight this could be the greatest night of our lives
Let’s make a new start,
The future is ours to find
Can you see it, can you see it in my eyes
Can you feel it now, can you hold it in your arms tonight
Hold on
Hold on,
Hold on
Hold on (Tonight)
Hold on
Hold on

Oh stay close to me (Hold On)
Stay close to me
Watch the world come alive tonight
Stay closes me

Ooooooh
Hold your head high, (Hold On)
Arms open wide
Yea the world starts to come alive when you stay close it me

Today this could be the greatest day of our lives
Today this could be the greatest day of our lives

Oooooh
And the world comes alive
And the world comes alive
And the would comes alive
Oh oh oooooh
Stay close to me (and the world comes alive) hold on
Stay close to me (and the world comes alive)
Watch the world come alive tonight
Stay close to me (Hold on)
Oh stay close to me and the world comes alive
Stay close to me and the world comes alive

Watch the world come alive tonight
(stay close to me) oh oh ohoooo

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ahirnya! take that kembali lagi!!
mereka menggemparkan hatiku dengan hits single terbaru,
Greatest Day

o l l z

Read Full Post »

Quote of the Day

Photobucket

There is no going back, to that other person, that other place. This thing, this stranger, she is all you are now.

Erica Bain (Jodie Foster), The Brave One.

kadang ako merasa seperti Erica ketika ako mulai
kehilangan diriku. kadang juga ako merasa bahwa ako
hanyalah suara tanpa tubuh.

o l l z

Read Full Post »

friday night life.

Jumat, 16 January 2009

ahh. jumat yang membosankan. gak jadi komsel, gak bisa ke Yahya
dan ahirnya terdampar di vertex setelah pulang sekolah.

yahh, setidaknya ada yang membuat ako senang lahh.
o yeah, baby. ako menemukan CSI:NY season 5
di rak “TV series”

oh my, ako seperti melihat.. melihat.. melihat..
cahaya yang bersinar dari bungkusnya dan suara paduan suara yang menggema
di vertex. hha

one word, LEBAII.
gak ampe geto juga. the point is, ako seneng banget !!

anyway, akhirnya ako terdampar di kamarku dan bersama iMac-ku
tercintah dan menonton CSI:NY episode 1- 4

eitts, tiba tiba. ada lagu Paramore – Decode berbunyi dari hapeku.
hha. ringtone sms ako. ternyata ada sms dari ci cynthia.
ibu rohaniku tercintah.

ternyata dia mengajak malem jumatan euyy.
asek. ahirnya ada kerjaan. jadi setelah puas nonton 4 episode
yang berdurasi 2 – 3 jam, ako bersiap siap untuk pergi
dan menjemput my dearest vey.

gile boo. ke rumahnya tuh kaya mao ke gunung aja.
lebih jauh dari rumah ako yang di dago boo.
anyway, setelah berhasil menjemput vey
ako, cicyn, vey, ci owL, ci novi dan ayu (my cousin)
memutuskan untuk bermakan malam di cloud 9

untuk menghemat pengeluaran; ako, vey, ama cici hanya memesan 2 makanan
dan 1 jus jeruk yang sama. mesra banget, bukan??

anyway, i have fun that night. hha.
thx for ci owLin yang nabrak trotoar depan rumahku.
hha. dia menggoncangkan hidupku. hha. LEBAII.

P.S : foto nyusul.

o l l z

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »